Boards And Committees

College of Consultors:
Most Rev. Dominic Yeboah Nyarko, Very Fr. John Kofi Takyi, V. Rev. Fr. Paul Kwaku Ameyaw, V. Rev. Fr. George Boachie Nyarko, V. Rev. Fr. Francis Anane Yeboah Fr. Victor Leones, SVD, Fr. Dominic Yaw Assuahene, Fr. Peter Yeboah, Fr. Anthony Kofi Worae Fr. Peter Dery V. Rev. Fr. John Effah Awiti.

Presbyteral Council:
Most Rev. Dominic Yeboah Nyarko (Bishop), V. Rev. Chairman), John Kofi Takyi (Vicar General), Paul Kwaku Ameyaw (Chancellor), George Boachie Nyarko (Fin. Adm.),, Victor Leones, SVD, Peter Yeboah, John Effah Awiti, Mathias Takyi Agyeman, George Boakye Nyarko, Benjamin Benneh (Techiman Deanery Rep.) Andrews Addai (TEDPA Rep.)

Diocesan Pastoral Council:
Bishop (or His Representative) Chairman), Curia Members, Deans, All Presidents of PPC, All Secretaries of PPC, All Parish/Rectorate Catechists.

Finance Committee:
Bishop (or His Representative) Chairman), Mr. Nti Atiware, Mr. Appau Augustine (Krobo Church President), Mrs. Alice Kupour (Credit Union) Mr. Augustine Ati Boateng, Lawyer Kwame Gyan, Mr. Osei Kontor, Mr. Justice Gabriel Addow, Rev. Fr, Atebubu Rep., Kintampo Rep., Nkoranza Rep.

Education Board:
Bishop, Fr. Martin Oduro Bilson (Coordinator) Mr. Benedict Beyuo, Hon. Charles Kwame Ampofo Twumasi, Mr. Peter Henry Appiah(Headmaster, Tuobodom SHS), Mrs. Gladys Adusah, Mr Anthony Osei Fosu,

Health Service Board:
Very Rev. Fr. John Kofi Takyi (Chairman), Very Rev. Fr. George Boachie Nyarko, Mr. Francis Tawiah (Director), Mr. Valentine Kwaku Bruku, Mr. Thomas Ameyaw, Mr. William Saawil Sopiimeh, Mrs Monica Nkrumah, Lawyer Kwame Gyan Kontoh, Prof. Dr. Juventus Benogle Ziem, Sr. Regina Guvvala(JMJ), Nana Michael Baah.

Development Committee:
Bishop, Rev. Fr. Joachim Takyia (Coordinator), Very Rev. Fr. George Boachie Nyarko, Rev. Fr. Martin Oduro Bilson, Rev. Fr. Emmanuel Korsah, Mr. Francis Tawiah, Mr. Kris Akanbobnaab, Lawyer Gyan Kwame Kontoh, Mr. Justice Gabriel Addow, Ms. Alice Kuupor.

Vocation Team:
Rev. Frs. Isaac Boadu (Chairman), George Boachie Nyarko, (0244759989), James Fosu (0242207620) Br. Basilio Zaa-Liebe (Benedictine, Kristo-Buasi-0249836784), Srs. Catherine Osei (MMS, Techiman-03520-91323) Sr. Susana Arkoh (HHCH), Techiman-0248091995), Norberta (JMJ), Atebubu-0242118145), Mr. Anthony Yeboah (Kintampo-0243969554.

Liturgical Commission:
Rev. Fr. Anthony Kofi Worae (Chairman), Rev. Fr. Samuel Kofi Adjei (Music Director), Mr. Odei Adolf, (Secretary), Rev. Fr. Martin Oduro Blison (MC) Rev. Fr. Isaac Aboagye Yeboah (MC), Sr, Catherine Osei, Mr. Daniel Ntow, Mr. Anthony Yeboah, Mr. John Kyere Kontor (Catechist), Nana Michael Baah

Diocesan Laity Council:
Very Rev. Fr. Peter Yeboah, Mr. Daniel Ayebeng Ntow (Chairman), Mr. Sarpong (Vice), Mr. Christian Agyemang(Sec) Mr. Francis Aduum (Assist.) Ms. Mary Antwi(Treasurer) Mr. Augustine Nyafule, Mr. James Yeboah, Rev. Fr. John Effah Awiti (Chaplain)


Techiman Diocesan Youth Council (TECDYC):

Rev. Fr. Isaac Boadu, (Chaplain), Mr. Adolf Odei (Chairman), Mr. Nicholas Oppong (Vice Chairman), Gifty Mensah (Secretary), Michael Manawoba (Financial Secretary), Mr. Augustine Baa-uu (Organiser): Ms. Catherine Akpene Yali, Mr. Bernard Bempah, Mr. Samuel Acheampong (Priest’s Appointees): Mr. Paul Dwamena (COSRA), Mr. Patrick Owusu (CYO): Mr. Emmanuel Yaw Oduro, Mr. Daniel Ntow, Mrs. Veronica Amponsah Besea (Patrons)

Top